Skip links

Coconut Oil

29445,994 Including GST

Get Coconut Oil at Most Economical Price.

SKU: 28

Description

  • Coconut oil is widely used as a cooking oil, especially in South India. It is used as a flavouring ingredient in baked goods, desserts, confectionery, sauces, biscuits and chocolates.
  • Coconut oil is also used in medicines due to Vitamin E and other beneficial compounds present in it. It can help in improving metabolism and immunity function.
  • Coconut oil is a superfood as it boosts good cholesterol, reduces the risk of heart disease, improves functioning of the liver and helps with weight loss.
  • Coconut oil is used for skincare since centuries. It works as a skin moisturizer and helps with dry skin. Its antibacterial and antifungal properties cleanse the skin.
  • Coconut oil is used in many cosmetic products like sunscreen, lotions and moisturizers. Vitamin E in coconut oil protects the skin from sun damage and nourishes it.

Additional information

Packing Size

100 GM Sample Pack, 10 KG, 25 KG, 190 KG

Benefits

Use in Food Industry

–  Coconut oil is widely used as a cooking oil, especially in South India. It is used as a flavouring ingredient in baked goods, desserts, confectionery, sauces, biscuits and chocolates.

Use in Pharmaceutical Industry

– Coconut oil is also used in medicines due to Vitamin E and other beneficial compounds present in it. It can help in improving metabolism and immunity function.

– Coconut oil is a superfood as it boosts good cholesterol, reduces the risk of heart disease, improves functioning of the liver and helps with weight loss.

Use in Cosmetic Industry

– Coconut oil is used for skincare since centuries. It works as a skin moisturizer and helps with dry skin. Its antibacterial and antifungal properties cleanse the skin.

– Coconut oil is used in many cosmetic products like sunscreen, lotions and moisturizers. Vitamin E in coconut oil protects the skin from sun damage and nourishes it.

Use in Personal Care Products

– Coconut oil is an important base ingredient in soaps due to its cleansing and moisturising properties.

– Coconut oil is also used in ointments that help to reduce stretch marks.

Use in Haircare Industry

– Coconut oil is widely used as a hair oil in India. It is the most common haircare product in Indian households as it conditions the hair.

– Coconut oil reduces frizz, minimises dandruff and gives a natural shine to the hair.

Purchase Note

  • All products are strictly for external use. unless until specifically reconfirmed
  • Please refer precautions of using essential oil always before using it directly or indirectly
  • All benefits shown are suggested not to be claimed
  • Color of the product and packing may vary from lot to lot and time to time. so kindly consider the same before buying
  • The product are mostly delivery all over world, but in case if the location is ODA we would be helpless in delivering, so in these case we will refund the paid amount
  • Goods are subject to availability at the time of payment received,
  • If any order is in shortfall conditions, balance of your amount will be refunded or credited to your account,
  • Replacement Policy or refund Policy is strictly within 7 days of receipt of goods
  • Lead Time: Most of the cases the order is dispatched on the next working day, but in some cases the order can get a delay until 7 days .. so request to note the above.

Shipping

  • Courier -Shree Anjani Courier, DTDC, Professional Courier, Blue Dart, Fedex, DHL
  • Air -Through all reputed airlines
  • Sea-In LCL and shipments surf
  • Surface – TCI Express, V trans, VRL Logistics, Gati, V-Tans, Fedex, CPS and all major transporters