Skip links

Grape Seed Oil

29414,067 Including GST

Grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes, typically wine grapes. Since grape seeds are usually discarded as part of the wine making process, the extraction and sale of grapeseed oil is an efficient use of a byproduct.

SKU: 45

Description

Grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes, typically wine grapes. Since grape seeds are usually discarded as part of the wine making process, the extraction and sale of grapeseed oil is an efficient use of a byproduct. Because each seed yields a small amount of oil, grapeseed oil is usually extracted chemically. The chemical extraction does have an impact on the flavor of the oil, but it makes grapeseed oil affordable for people who want to purchase it. The oil is known for being light in color and flavor, with a hint of nuttiness. It is a polyunsaturated oil, and contains beneficial compounds such as linoleic acid. There are two primary uses for grapeseed oil: cosmetics and culinary applications. Some cosmetic grapeseed oils are stabilized with chemicals. Like other oils, grapeseed oil should be stored in a cool dark place until it is used, unless it has been heavily stabilized. In cosmetics, grapeseed oil is widely used. It is often combined with other oils to make massage oil, since it glides well on the skin and it also has moisturizing properties. Grapeseed oil appears to assist with skin repair, as it has mildly astringent and antiseptic qualities. Some companies use grapeseed oil as a short term natural preservative in body products, while others integrate it into moisturizing creams, sunscreen, and an assortment of other products.

Additional information

Packing Size

100 GM Sample Pack, 1 KG, 5 KG, 10 KG, 25 KG

Benefits

  • Acne And Pimples
  • Minimizes Under-Eye Circles
  • Skin Tightening
  • Moisturizer
  • Prevents Skin Aging
  • Grows Hair Faster
  • Combats Dandruff:
  • Natural Conditioner:
  • Strengthen Hair
  • Beneficial For Diabetics:
  • Heart Health:
  • Cancer Prevention
  • Heals Wounds

Purchase Note

  • All products are strictly for external use. unless until specifically reconfirmed
  • Please refer precautions of using essential oil always before using it directly or indirectly
  • All benefits shown are suggested not to be claimed
  • Color of the product and packing may vary from lot to lot and time to time. so kindly consider the same before buying
  • The product are mostly delivery all over world, but in case if the location is ODA we would be helpless in delivering, so in these case we will refund the paid amount
  • Goods are subject to availability at the time of payment received,
  • If any order is in shortfall conditions, balance of your amount will be refunded or credited to your account,
  • Replacement Policy or refund Policy is strictly within 7 days of receipt of goods
  • Lead Time: Most of the cases the order is dispatched on the next working day, but in some cases the order can get a delay until 7 days .. so request to note the above.

Shipping

  • Courier -Shree Anjani Courier, DTDC, Professional Courier, Blue Dart, Fedex, DHL
  • Air -Through all reputed airlines
  • Sea-In LCL and shipments surf
  • Surface – TCI Express, V trans, VRL Logistics, Gati, V-Tans, Fedex, CPS and all major transporters